| Tender Title | ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Copper Rod Supply for Space Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre located at 695022RFF AREA VIKRAMSARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, THUMBA PO, is for the **Supply of Copper Rods** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7991774). The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:34 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 1355 units of copper rods, with detailed specifications provided for various grades and dimensions. Specifically, the tender calls for Copper rods of Grade C10100 O25 condition in diameters of 5mm, 10mm, 20mm, 30mm, and 50mm, all with lengths ranging from 1000-3000mm. Additionally, it includes Copper rods of Grade C10100 H03 condition in diameters of 100mm and 120mm, also with lengths between 1000-3000mm. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this crucial supply requirement for the Department of Space's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of High-Quality Copper Rods in Various Diameters and Lengths..read more
220 kV Grounding Rods with Earthing Clamps and Copper Cables for..read more
Beautification Of Open Space In Nagar Parishad Boundry At Azad Maidan,yavatmal,dist..read more
Supply of RWMA Class III Chromium Nickel Copper UNS C18000 Alloy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category