Azad Maidan Open Space Beautification Project in Yavatmal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Azad Maidan Open Space Beautification Project in Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_2Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L Tender LocationYavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAzad Maidan Open Space Beautification Project in Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L
  • Tender LocationYavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Of Open Space In Nagar Parishad Boundry At Azad Maidan,yavatmal,dist Yavatmal

This tender, issued by the Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, Yavatmal, concerns the beautification of an open space within the Nagar Parishad boundary at Azad Maidan, Yavatmal district. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at approximately ₹14,98,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers: the first for tender documents, including fee and pre-qualification/technical aspects, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹1,090 is payable, comprising ₹500 for processing and ₹590 as the tender fee. The EMD amount is listed as ₹0.00. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No. 1, Z.P. Yavatmal. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In Ward..read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruh And Toilet Block On Open Space Of Mouza..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke Khel..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur Area..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Gravelling Open Ground In Temple Permises..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In...read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruh And Toilet Block On Open Space Of...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Gravelling Open Ground In Temple Permises...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category