Construction of Community Hall and Toilet Block in Mouza Bhari, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Hall and Toilet Block in Mouza Bhari, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_3Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.99 L Tender LocationYavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Hall and Toilet Block in Mouza Bhari, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.99 L
  • Tender LocationYavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sabhagruh And Toilet Block On Open Space Of Mouza Bhari Tq.dist.yavatmal

This tender, initiated by the RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAGRUH AND TOILET BLOCK ON OPEN SPACE OF MOUZA BHARI TQ.DIST.YAVATMAL". The project, categorized under Civil Works and valued at ₹19,99,000, is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a 2-cover bidding process. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a total tender fee of ₹1090 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹590 Tender Fee) payable online. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No.1, Z.P. Yavatmal. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. This is a critical infrastructure project located in Yavatmal, PIN code 445001, and bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the BOQ and SBD, for comprehensive scope and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Las And Gents Community Toilet G.p Both Tq.-kelapur Dist.-..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath Sing..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Las And Gents Community Toilet G.p Both Tq.-kelapur...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category