| Tender Title | Construction of Community Toilet Facilities in Grampanchayt Both, Yavatmal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YAVAT_1335338_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-tender1/2025-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Grampanchayt Both , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Las And Gents Community Toilet G.p Both Tq.-kelapur Dist.- Yavatmal
This tender seeks sealed bids for the "Construction of Ladies and Gents Community Toilet G.P Both Tq.-Kelapur Dist.- Yavatmal" with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a work completion period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by SARPANCH AND SACHIV GP BOTH, under the RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL organization, a State Government and UT entity. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in .rar format, while Cover 2 will contain the Finance proposal in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, with tender fee exemption allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission start date is 04-Sep-2026 at 03:35 PM, and the bid submission end date is 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GRAMPANCHAYT BOTH. The bid validity period is 270 days. This tender is for Civil Works, with a specific location at GRAMPANCHAYT BOTH, Pincode 445302.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch And Sachiv Gp Both |
| Address | Sarpanch And Sachiv Gp Both |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet Near Pratappur Durgamandir Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p.code..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category