| Tender Title | Community Toilet Construction Near Pratappur Durgamandir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020719_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Toilet Near Pratappur Durgamandir Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p.code No-111001498
This tender, reference number 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by PRODHAN RCGP of RANGAMATI CHANDPARA KARNASUBARNA JADUPUR. The project entails the "Construction of Community toilet near Pratappur Durgamandir under Rangamati Chandpara G.P.CODE NO-111001498." The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 15 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the GP OFFICE. This tender is for CIVIL WORKS and falls under a percentage-based contract form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply Near Damkal Mondal Para..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more
Work..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category