| Tender Title | Khandepar Open Space Development Near MIBK School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31415_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.67 L | Tender Location | Curti Khandepar , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,331 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In Ward No. 02 In V.p. Curti-khandepar In
This tender, issued by the Department of Rural Development, specifically by the Executive Engineer of the District Rural Development Agency - South, invites bids for the "Development of Open Space near MIBK School at Khandepar in Ward No. 02 in V.P. Curti-Khandepar." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹45,66,551. The work is anticipated to take 360 days to complete. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,331 and a tender fee of ₹12,000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Children Play Equipments And Open Air Gym..read more
Proposed Shopping Complex On Open Plot Near Tcpc In Ward 1-a..read more
Urgent Strengthening Of Open Space With Laterite Soling Along Rural Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall For A Length Of 0.015 Kms Behind..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category