| Tender Title | Taleigao Retaining Wall Construction and Paver Block Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31486_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/16/Line1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.07 L | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11813 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,131 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall For A Length Of 0.015 Kms Behind Ratnakar Arondekar House, Upgradation Of Open Space And Laying Of Pavers For A Length Of 0.063 Kms Near Sati Temple Under Mla-lad Scheme In Taleigao Constituency Of Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department of the State Government and UT, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically related to Civil Works - Roads. The project involves the construction of a retaining wall for a length of 0.015 KMs behind Ratnakar Arondekar house, along with the upgradation of an open space and the laying of pavers for a length of 0.063 KMs near Sati Temple. These works are to be undertaken under the MLA-LAD Scheme in the Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer-II, located at the Office of Executive Engineer, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji. The estimated tender value is ₹29,06,529, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,131. The tender fee amounts to ₹11,813, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,813 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. Bids are to be submitted electronically through an online portal, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the aforementioned address. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, to September 7, 2026, within the same hours as bid submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Civil Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category