| Tender Title | Supply of Bakli Wood Components for Sugar Hoppers and Connecting Rods | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990885, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a prominent organization operating within Uttar Pradesh. The bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:54 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement pertains to the supply of critical components for sugar hoppers, specifically BAKLI WOODEN STRIP (size 12 X3X36) and BAKLI WOOD CONNECTING ROD (size 4 X3.5 X9). A total quantity of 61 units is required across these item categories. The issuing office for this tender is located in Lucknow, and the department's registered address is provided as 261203 Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad Sitapur (U.P) Pin Code -261203, with associated GST details for Mahmudabad (09AAAAK1132A1ZF) and Nanpara (09AAAAS4522Q1Z2). Contact numbers available for inquiries are 9452028644 and 7985804745.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Copper Rod Supply for Space Operations..read more
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply Of C.v Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category