CV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd in Palakkad

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd in Palakkad
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289773_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1266
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd in Palakkad
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289773_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1266
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of C.v Components

This tender, issued by Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise), seeks the **SUPPLY OF C.V COMPONENTS**. The **Tender Reference Number is ILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1266**, and this **Open Tender** is categorized under **Goods** and specifically **Miscellaneous Goods**. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is VENU VELUTHA M K, located at SR.MANAGER(PROC), INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KERALA, 678623. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of **03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, with the bid submission end date being **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The tender utilizes a **2-cover system**, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The **Period Of Work** is stipulated as 60 days, and the **Bid Validity** required is 120 days. Notably, there is **no Tender Fee or EMD** required for this submission. The work will be carried out in **PALAKKAD**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Instrumentation Items On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Instrumentation Items On Door Delivery Basis At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category