Supply of Instrumentation Items for HPCL Biofuels, Sugauli, Bihar

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Instrumentation Items for HPCL Biofuels, Sugauli, Bihar
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289710_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/229
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Instrumentation Items for HPCL Biofuels, Sugauli, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289710_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/229
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Instrumentation Items On Door Delivery &#x0d Basis At Hbl Sugauli

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the "SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL SUGAULI". This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/229 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289710_1, is for miscellaneous goods, specifically instrumentation items. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the unpriced bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the priced bid (Finance). The EMD amount is ₹4,00,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The document download and bid submission period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, to be conducted virtually. The period of work is 105 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The delivery location for the instrumentation items is Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar (Pincode: 845456). Further details regarding tender documents, including technical specifications and annexures, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Jet..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent On..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door Delivery..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On Turnkey..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Spare Items Of Elecon Engineering Make Gear Box On..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Spare Items Of Elecon Engineering Make Gear Box...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category