| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Procurement of Stainless Steel Tubes for Low Pressure Instrumentation** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932843, is issued by the Department of Contracts and Materials on behalf of Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Power. The procurement exercise, located in Chennai, focuses on the essential supply of Stainless Steel (SS) tubes specifically designated for low-pressure instrumentation applications. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly outlines this requirement. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on September 3rd, 2026, at 10:02 PM, with a firm closing deadline of September 24th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required for this crucial supply is 6000 units, encompassing various item categories detailed as M9492180111, M9492030022, M9492030021, M9492180075, M9492180085, M9492180074, M9492180073, M9492180016, and M9492180026, all integral to the operational integrity of low-pressure instrumentation systems. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this competitive bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Low Pressure Copper-Nickel Pipes for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category