Supply of Low Pressure Copper-Nickel Pipes for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Low Pressure Copper-Nickel Pipes for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886435Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Low Pressure Copper-Nickel Pipes for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886435
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886435, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, through the Organisation Name Goa Shipyard Limited, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of "LOW PRESSURE CUNI PIPES" and is scheduled to commence on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with a closing date of 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 864 units of various sizes and specifications of "LOW PR 90 BY 10 CU NI PIPES," specifically: 20 OD x 1.0 THK Solid Drawn Seamless, 38 OD x 1.5 THK Solid Drawn Seamless, 44.5 OD x 1.5 THK Solid Drawn Seamless, 57.0 OD x 1.5 THK Solid Drawn Seamless, and 20 OD x 1.5 THK Solid Drawn Seamless. The tender is dated 10-08-2026 and is being managed from the office located in SOUTH GOA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786017063.pdf
  • Document
    technicalspec_2026-08-06-17-02-39_97544f7ae024ec6bb9da33cccb15a272.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9847232.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720265.pdf
  • Document
    NITC_17ae65d4-ed7f-46bc-8e911786017512734_engg5.gsl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Copper Nickel Reducers for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Copper Nickel Reducers for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category