Supply of 18mm Rubber Wood Boards for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 18mm Rubber Wood Boards for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 18mm Rubber Wood Boards for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969802, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity involves the supply of Rubber wood with dimensions of 18mm thickness and specifications of 08 feet by 04 feet, with a total required quantity of 10 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:24 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_rubber_wood_-1_2026-08-27-16-27-57_2970265ea63a083189ad7acf13310bb2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816164.pdf
  • Document
    1787888327.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More