| Tender Title | Procurement of Digital Radiography System for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, operating under the Ministry of Mines, located at 832103, Post- Moubhandar, Sub-division - Ghatsila, Dist-East-Singhbhum, Jharkhand-832103, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957440, represents an important opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational advancements of this prominent organization. The bidding period will commence on August 26, 2026, at 6:30 PM, and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 53,100 is required for participation. The application authority for this tender resides at the Kolkata Corporate Office. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to ensure a compliant and competitive proposal for this critical medical imaging equipment acquisition.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Digital Radiography System Supply for Northern Railway Divisional Hospital Firozpur..read more
Supply of Digital Radiography System for North Eastern Railway Hospital..read more
Procurement of Mobile Digital Radiography Systems for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare..read more
Digital Radiography System Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category