Procurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, concerns the procurement of one (1) Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2) by the West Bengal Medical Services Corporation (wbmsc) Kolkata. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898310, will be open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 5:36 PM until 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹44,000.00. This procurement is part of the state's ongoing efforts to enhance healthcare infrastructure, as indicated by the address provided: Swasthya Sathi GN-29, Sector V, Salt Lake, West Bengal, PIN 700091.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734122.pdf
  • Document
    ACT_Spec_b64aa6b8-e9ff-4b40-a5f11787659206249_wbmsclprocurebuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Radiography System for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Northern Railway Divisional Hospital Firozpur..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Radiography System for North Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Mobile Digital Radiography Systems for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Radiography System for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Northern Railway Divisional Hospital Firozpur...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Radiography System for North Eastern Railway Hospital...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Mobile Digital Radiography Systems for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More