Girls Hostel Power Generator and Pipeline Maintenance and Installation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Girls Hostel Power Generator and Pipeline Maintenance and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Latehar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGirls Hostel Power Generator and Pipeline Maintenance and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Latehar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, under the Government Polytechnic Latehar, presents a critical need for specialized services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977608, this tender concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2) - Girls Hostel Power Generators Pipelines Service Provider." The bid is officially open from August 31, 2026, at 1:45 PM, and prospective applicants must submit their proposals no later than September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement is vital for ensuring the reliable functionality and operational continuity of essential infrastructure within the girls' hostel at Government Polytechnic Latehar, specifically focusing on power generators and associated pipeline systems, underscoring a commitment to maintaining a safe and conducive learning environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More