Establishment of CNC Programming and Machining Laboratories with Essential Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establishment of CNC Programming and Machining Laboratories with Essential Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Simdega , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablishment of CNC Programming and Machining Laboratories with Essential Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Simdega, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of essential equipment for the establishment and enhancement of vocational training facilities. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937146, the Government Polytechnic Simdega is seeking qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive package of **CNC Programming and Machining Lab Equipment**. This tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and closing on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, encompasses a total quantity of eleven (11) distinct items crucial for modern manufacturing education. Specifically, the procurement includes CNC Turning Centres, CNC Milling Machines, CNC Drilling Machines, and essential accessories such as TNMG Tool Holders (2 nos.) and a Set of TNMG Tool Bits (6 sets). This initiative underscores the department's commitment to equipping technical institutions with state-of-the-art machinery, fostering skilled manpower development within Jharkhand. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and submission guidelines to participate in this significant procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_cnc_programming_and_machining_lab_equipments_2026-08-19-16-00-26_0b7e9b887317f67e5c25d358f20ff5d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778469.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

CNC Machining and Programming Lab Equipment Procurement for Technical Education..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced CNC Machining System for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

CNC Machining and Programming Lab Equipment Procurement for Technical Education...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced CNC Machining System for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More