W150 Actuator Repair Kit Supply for Gail India Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title W150 Actuator Repair Kit Supply for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleW150 Actuator Repair Kit Supply for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7942129), seeks the supply of a comprehensive W150 Actuator Repair Kit. The kit's detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a range of critical components including gaskets with specific inner diameters (8.563 inches and 7.595 inches), packing rings for a 1.06-inch stem, a balance seal with a 6.825-inch inner diameter, a lip seal, a plug assembly for a 6.750-inch BalFlow under, a soft seat housing for a 6.681-inch caged trim, a soft seat retainer for a 6.681-inch caged trim, a cage for a 6.750-inch 1CC EP, a gland follower for a 1.06-inch stem, and an AFR Shavo triple scale gauge calibrated from 0 to 7 bar, all under the W15016-32 spring specification. The tender is open for submissions between August 25, 2026, 4:49 PM and September 08, 2026, 2:00 PM. This requirement originates from the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the procurement managed by Gail India Limited at their HURL CO premises in Urvarak Nagar, and the office of engagement located at East Block, Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi. A total quantity of 49 units is sought for this critical actuator repair kit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_final_2026-08-20-15-20-23_c479558ff7eacb71aaf9ddfc704bcd79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784060.pdf
  • Document
    1787548851.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ_Final_d71fd686-92b9-4da9-9c061787221307940_gail.rnc.cnp1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Krombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Krombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More