Krombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of **REPAIR KIT AMG ACTUATOR SAD42 KROMBACH**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7947139**, is being issued by BPCL Pcs located at 400071 BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY MAHUL CHEMBUR. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 3:44 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **20 units** of the specified repair kit. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pr_10_2026-08-21-14-28-43_9c4afa86b3610c6e8749be1b097e254d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789752.pdf
  • Document
    1787302937.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Linear Actuator Seal Kit Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Linear Actuator Seal Kit Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More