| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Unsalvageable Pipeline Replacement in Ranchi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785215_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8200/1697/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.56 L | Tender Location | Ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-138, T-140 2, T-140 1 T-137 1 Otm At Nco Line At Morabadi Work Services For Replacement Of Damaged Unsv Pipelines At Mh Area At Namkum Undrer Ge Ranchi
**Tender Description for Civil Works in Ranchi: Special Repairs and Pipeline Replacement** This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and formally invited by Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, Garrison Engineer Ranchi, pertains to essential civil works within the MES infrastructure at Ranchi. The scope of work encompasses "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-138, T-140 2, T-140 1 T-137 1 OTM AT NCO LINE AT MORABADI" and "WORK SERVICES FOR REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED UNSV PIPELINES AT MH AREA AT NAMKUM". This is an open tender for civil works, categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,56,000 and an EMD of ₹97,120. The contract will be awarded on an item rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders must be enlisted with MES under Class D Cat a (i) a (ii) or meet the equivalent criteria for un-enlisted firms. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Ranchi office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and payable to GE Ranchi. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of Enlistment Letter in MES, application on letterhead, EPFO details, GST No., and criteria for un-enlisted firms, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. Further details regarding the specific requirements and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, Ge |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Ranchi, 7th Club Road Ranchi, Pin-834001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline Of..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Spl Repairs To Oht At Namkum, Kojatoli , Morabadi Pocket Of..read more
Special Repairs And Replacement Of Vrf Vrv Ac Plant Against Ber..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category