Kalimati Colony Residential Building Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalimati Colony Residential Building Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_ECL_364765_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/57 Dt. 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.10 L Tender LocationKocp , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalimati Colony Residential Building Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364765_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/57 Dt. 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.10 L
  • Tender LocationKocp,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Block No. 13 (16 Unit) And 14 (8 Unit) In Kalimati And Qtr No. 13/104, 14/112, 14/118, 14/119, 15/137, 15/146 In Kalimati Colony Under Kapasara Group Of Mines.

This tender, reference number ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/57, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of block number 13 (comprising 16 units) and block number 14 (comprising 8 units) situated in Kalimati, along with specific quarter numbers 13/104, 14/112, 14/118, 14/119, 15/137, and 15/146, all located within Kalimati Colony, under the Kapasara Group of Mines. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹19,09,982, with a specified work period of 75 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open e-tender, requiring a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹23,900. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 4, 2026, 2:00 PM, and September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204, India. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the e-tender notice and General Conditions of Contract, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Block Repairing Of Nhs Block No. 2,3,4,6 Outside And Repairing Of..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Block Repairing Of Nhs Block No. 2,3,4,6 Outside And Repairing...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More