| Tender Title | Drainage System Cleaning and Sludge Removal at Rajmahal Area Main Gate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364790_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/133 Dt-02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.28 L | Tender Location | Main Gate Under Rocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning And Removing Earth , Silt, Sludge From Drain Along Road Near Main Gate Under Rocp.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the essential work of cleaning and removing earth, silt, and sludge from drains located along the road near the main gate under ROCP. Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting organization, with AE(C), RJML AREA, at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work, estimated at ₹5,28,477, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and requires a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission process, where bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission window is from September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. A fixed EMD of ₹6,700 is required, payable online. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Further details, including the General Conditions of Contract, are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category