| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Re-carpeting at Taljhari Village Mines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_363956_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/98 Dt-18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.29 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-carpeting Of Bituminous Road Top Edge Of Mines At Taljhari Village Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Re-carpeting of bituminous road top edge of mines at Taljhari village under ROCP." This crucial civil works project, located at Rajmahal OCP, with a tender value of ₹52,29,068 and a contract period of 30 days, requires comprehensive re-carpeting of the specified road section. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 will include Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents such as work experience, financial turnover, and declarations, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹65,400, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online by September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA. Further details regarding the General Conditions of Contract and NIT are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Work..read more
Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more
NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution..read more
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
Re-carpeting Main Gate To Rest House In Residential And Nonresidential Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category