Guided Wave Level Transmitter Coaxial Probe Supply for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guided Wave Level Transmitter Coaxial Probe Supply for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuided Wave Level Transmitter Coaxial Probe Supply for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Guided Wave Type Level Transmitters, specifically coaxial probes with multiple holes, for Damodar Valley Corporation's Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7924311, originates from the Contracts and Materials department of Damodar Valley Corporation, located at the DVCOffice of the Controller of Stores, P.O.- Chandrapura, District- Bokaro. The tender opens on August 20, 2026, at 10:01 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 20 units is required, comprising both probe lengths of 600mm and 950mm. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs1_2026-08-17-11-42-44_251d6e05bcef2c9ddf2cadfb358cc9f3.pdf
  • Document
    specs2_2026-08-17-11-45-52_194a96c6a27b402fa24c749d4d723f1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Guided Wave Radar Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Sensor Probes and Transmitters..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Guided Wave Radar Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd....read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Sensor Probes and...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More