| Tender Title | Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power Station Equipment and Material Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901477, is being issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power. The issuing department is Contracts And Materials, with the office being Damodar Valley Corporation itself, located at Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DV, P.O.- Chandrapura, District-Bokaro, Bokaro 828403. The tender is open for bidding from 11-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items categorized under multiple item codes including 1300012374, 1300012370, 1300012372, 1100005407, 1100005408, 1100005404, 1300020695, 1100005702, 1300048992, 1300023858, 1300015785, 1300028280, 1300030495, and 1300044797. A total quantity of 72 units is required for these items. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this opportunity with a prominent public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And Workshop..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category