| Tender Title | Instrumentation Cable Supply for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7155034 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7155034) for the supply of Instrumentation Cable for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS). The tender, dated 30-01-2026, is managed by the Contracts and Materials Department, specifically from the Office of the Controller of Stores at CTPS, located at 828403 Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DVCOffice of the Controller of Stores P.O.- Chandrapura District- Bokaro. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) focuses on "Instrumentation Cable for CTPS DVC" with a total quantity of 14,000 units. The specified items include SCREENED ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE, Instrumentation Cable (8 Pair and 12 Pair), CONTROL CABLE (1 point 1 KV 4 PAIR), and Cable (16 Pair X Point 5 sq mm Armoured Individually and 4 Pair X 1 point 5 sq mm Type G Pair and Overall shield). This tender represents a critical procurement for the operational needs of the Chandrapura Thermal Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Tension Power Cables for Hindalco Aluminium Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Power Cable Supply for Pathankot Operations..read more
Indian Army Power Cable and Office Setup Procurement, Kangra..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category