Indian Army Power Cable and Office Setup Procurement, Kangra

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Power Cable and Office Setup Procurement, Kangra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Power Cable and Office Setup Procurement, Kangra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957356. The procurement concerns a "POWER CABLE" as the primary item, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) also encompassing related items such as a Satellite Finder, Computer Table, Revolving Chair, Table with Glass, TATA Play Dish, 2IC Office setup, and Free Channel Setup Box. The total quantity for the primary item, POWER CABLE, is specified as 10 units. This tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 12:28 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is located in KANGRA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-08-24-20-05-33_8e9eb8c87eb69fc7a6938b8866b9b0a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801795.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Cable Supply for Pathankot Operations..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 25-Meter Power Cables and Compensating Cables for Nuclear Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Cable Supply for Pathankot Operations...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 25-Meter Power Cables and Compensating Cables for Nuclear...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More