Supply of 25-Meter Power Cables and Compensating Cables for Nuclear Power Operations

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25-Meter Power Cables and Compensating Cables for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25-Meter Power Cables and Compensating Cables for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835485, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of 124 units of "and one compensating cable -25 meter long - Power cable". The procurement is being managed from the Kaiga Generating Station, located at 581400 Plant Site Kaiga Generating Station PO: Kaiga, in Kaiga, Karnataka. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) and is presented as a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    65269_-_boq_buying_item_specification_2026-07-25-14-37-16_f79fc79112ad5d9b2c1a0cbf20aad24d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9662161.pdf
  • Document
    ANX1234MJ_e1945b19-9332-464e-9f231787634087013_sra2_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired, Power Supply Distribution Panel, Feeder Pillars And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Power Supply Cables, Panels, Poles, Earthings,..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired, Power Supply Distribution Panel, Feeder Pillars...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Power Supply Cables, Panels, Poles,...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More