| Tender Title | Electrical Power System Repair and Maintenance at Dagshai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787001_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-65/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.42 L | Tender Location | Dagshai , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Lt Power Supply Cables, Panels, Poles, Earthings, Switchgears, Recd And Connected Works At Dagshai Under Ge Kasauli
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C Branch, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: GEK-65/2026-27) for the REPAIR / MAINT OF LT POWER SUPPLY CABLES, PANELS, POLES, EARTHINGS, SWITCHGEARS, RECD AND CONNECTED WORKS AT DAGSHAI UNDER GE KASAULI. This tender, with an estimated value of ₹29,42,000 and a work period of 180 days, falls under the Electrical Works category. The Garrison Engineer Kasauli, located at District Solan (HP) PIN 173204, is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid submission starting on September 13, 2026, and closing on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MES Office, GE Kasauli. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Kasauli. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹58,840, payable to GE Kasauli in Kasauli. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, to September 18, 2026. Essential documents for submission include a scanned copy of the firm's letterhead request for tender issuance, DD for the cost of the tender, GST registration, enlistment letter (if applicable), EPFO number, and relevant work-in-hand documentation for contractors of a lower class. Enlisted contractors and unenlisted contractors must adhere to the specified requirements for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), which includes EMD for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category