| Tender Title | Annual Jungle Clearing and Maintenance for CPWD Colony, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 167306 | Tender Reference Number | 23(2)/AE/DSD-II/2026-27/H-54 dated 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.23 K | Tender Location | , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - A/r And M/o For Residential Buildings Of Cpwd At Dhanbad, Jharkhand For 2026-27. Sh: Cleaning Of Jungle At Cpwd Colony At Dhanbad.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R and M/O) of Residential Buildings at Dhanbad, Jharkhand, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The specific scope of work under this tender, designated as NIT/RFP NO: 23(2)/AE/DSD-II/2026-27/H-54, is the crucial task of "Cleaning of Jungle at CPWD Colony at Dhanbad." This is a Civil Works - Others category tender with an estimated cost of INR 68,232. The procurement type is for WORKS, and it is an OPEN tender with a Percentage bid type. The tender documentation is available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:37 PM, until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 06:37 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The assigned Tender ID is 167306, and the work is to be completed within 15 days, with a bid validity period of 30 days. This Short Notice Tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer, AE-Dhanbad(c)-2, located at williams town, krishnapuri, with contact details provided for inquiries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-dhanbad(c)-2 |
| Address | Williams Town, Krishnapuri |
| Contact Details | 9430005739 |
| dhirendra.kumar69@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Job Of Clearing Of Jungle In The Premises Of Divisional Store..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more
Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area At..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category