| Tender Title | Jungle Clearing Services for Divisional Store MICD Jammu Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_322891_3 | Tender Reference Number | MICD/J/25 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 K | Tender Location | Divisional Store Micd Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Job Of Clearing Of Jungle In The Premises Of Divisional Store Micd Jammu
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer MICD Jammu on behalf of the State Government and UT organization I and FC, invites sealed bids for the crucial "Job of clearing of Jungle in the premises of Divisional store MICD Jammu." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MICD/J/25 of 2026-27, falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category and is valued at ₹32,000, with a completion period of 5 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will encompass fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned copies of e-challan or treasury challan, EMD amounting to ₹640 (payable to Executive Engineer MICD Jammu at Jammu), latest GSTR-3B, accepted terms and conditions, firm registration certificate, PAN card, experience certificate for similar work, and the firm's letter pad with contact details. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹200 (payable to Executive Engineer MICD Jammu at Jammu). Crucial dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the O/o Executive Engineer MICD Jammu. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Micd Jammu |
| Address | Executive Engineer Micd Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Job Of Clearing Of Jungle In The Premises Of Crate Weaving..read more
Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area At..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Comprehensive Hygiene, Environmental & Maintenance Services for ONGC Silchar Facilities..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category