BH60M Dumper Component Repair: Steering, Driveline, Cooling & Braking Systems

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BH60M Dumper Component Repair: Steering, Driveline, Cooling & Braking Systems
Tender ID2026_CCL_364643_1Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/08 Dated. 01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.17 L Tender LocationUrimari Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBH60M Dumper Component Repair: Steering, Driveline, Cooling & Braking Systems
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364643_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/08 Dated. 01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.17 L
  • Tender LocationUrimari Ocp,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rep. Of (a) Both Side Steering Cylinder, Drive Line Assembly, Tie Rod Assembly, Pan Hard Rod Assembly Of Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. 60922 And (b) Radiator Core Assembly, Charge After Cooler And Both Front Brake Assembly Of Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. 60908

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of vital components for BH60M dumpers, specifically addressing (A) the steering cylinder, drive line assembly, tie rod assembly, and Pan hard rod assembly for dumper Sl. No. 60922, and (B) the radiator core assembly, charge after cooler, and both front brake assemblies for dumper Sl. No. 60908. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364643_1 and Tender Reference Number PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/08 dated 01.09.2026, is being issued by the Project Engineer (Excv.) at the OFFICE OF THE PROJECT ENGINEER(EXCV.), URIMARI OCP, Dist. HZB. The estimated tender value is ₹4,17,474, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300, for which exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, and the required work is to be completed within a period of 7 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from 11:00 AM on 03-Sep-2026 until 06:00 PM on 14-Sep-2026. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. The bid opening will take place at 11:00 AM on 15-Sep-2026 at the Project Engineer's office. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Engineer(excv.)
AddressOffice Of The Project Engineer(excv.), Urimari Ocp&#x0d Dist. Hzb.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Steering Cylinders and Seal Kits for Heavy Machinery..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooling Tower Repair and Component Replacement Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Steering Cylinders and Seal Kits for Heavy Machinery...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooling Tower Repair and Component Replacement Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More