| Tender Title | Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services for 250KVA Unit at Kuju Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364710_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gm Unit Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Rewinding Of 250kva,11kv/440v Transformer Installed At Naya More Under Gm Unit Kuju Area.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364710_1 and Reference Number GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/57, is an open tender for Works, specifically categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Repairing and rewinding of a 250KVA, 11KV/440V Transformer located at Naya More within the GM Unit Kuju Area, with a work completion period of 15 days. The tender features a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,300 and is payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender document indicates an Item Rate form of contract, and the Bid Validity is set at 120 days. The tender inviting authority is SO(ENM) at GM Unit Kuju, with the relevant address being GM UNIT KUJU, Pincode 825316.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(enm) |
| Address | Gm Unit Kuju |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more
Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 110.415 kV Power Transformers for Oil India Limited..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category