| Tender Title | Monthly Goods Transportation Services for Construction, Machinery, and Household Items within Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents a critical opportunity for service providers to offer comprehensive Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954868, specifically seeks transportation solutions for a diverse range of items including Household goods, Office supplies, Construction Material, Machinery, and Fragile Equipment. A key requirement for the successful bidder will be the provision of BSVI compliant diesel trucks, specifically citing the Tata 1616 LPT49 HSD or equivalent models, with a minimum specified deck length. The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:14 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,700 is mandated. This procurement, originating from the GM Office, Rajhara Area, P.O. Chandwa, within Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand, represents a significant logistical undertaking for the organization, emphasizing the need for reliable, efficient, and compliant transportation services to support their operational requirements within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services Within State for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category