| Tender Title | HEMM Hiring for Bhadua Quarry OB Removal and Transportation, Giridih Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958602 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Giridh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically by the Office of the General Manager, Giridih, within the Central Coalfields Limited (CCL) organization, located in Ranchi, Jharkhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958602, concerns the provision of "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service OB Removal Hiring of HEMM for Filling of Bhadua Quarry under Giridih Area by Removal and Transportation of 1 Rehandled OB from Kabribad and Near". The EMD amount for this tender is INR 185,700.00. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 1:49 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kolrpimpri Expansion Mine: OB Removal, Haul Road Construction, and Coal Excavation..read more
Bhatadi OCMine Overburden Removal and Material Transport Services by Equipment Hire..read more
Kusmunda Area Pay Loader Hire for Wagon Loading and Mining Services..read more
SECL Raigarh Area Coal Extraction, OB Removal, and Transport Services..read more
As Per Approval..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category