Kusmunda Area Pay Loader Hire for Wagon Loading and Mining Services

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kusmunda Area Pay Loader Hire for Wagon Loading and Mining Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKusmunda Area Pay Loader Hire for Wagon Loading and Mining Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,02,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in **Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services**, specifically focusing on the **Hiring of Pay Loaders for Wagon Loading** at the Kusmunda Area of South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969314**, is issued by **Coal India Limited** through its subsidiary **South Eastern Coalfields Limited** and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**. This is a **percentage quote-based** tender, encompassing services related to **Transport Service, Handling & Transport Service, OB Removal, and Coal Extraction**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the **EMD Amount of ₹1002400** and the bidding period, which commences on **27-08-2026 at 6:59 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This tender is a critical procurement for SECL's mining operations at Kusmunda, requiring efficient and reliable pay loader services for essential material handling and transport activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and Jainagar..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Jhilimili Mine Underground Belt Conveyor Tail End Cleaning and Transport Services..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Jhilimili Mine Underground Belt Conveyor Tail End Cleaning and Transport...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More