Wilo Cooling Booster Pump Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wilo Cooling Booster Pump Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWilo Cooling Booster Pump Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by Bokaro Steel Plant, located at No.-9 Bokaro Steel Plant. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941830, pertains to the supply of PUMP 300E WITH CPLG MAKE: WILO FG PUMP: 1416 EMEDV RG WR COOLING BOOSTER BARE PUMP MM: ET ISONO. . 29. The tender is open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 7:36 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. A total quantity of three (3) units of the specified pump is required. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, and the originating office is Bslp61.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-20-14-32-30_8ff18554cc8a4ca14fc1ecf78559f357.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-20-14-36-57_09c8418c8e443b7de1ed057ea8fc2750.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-20-14-38-47_09e2c05699742212c913105c52195f20.pdf
  • Document
    DECL_3e3583b9-4b7d-415f-a6611787217964900_buyer_P58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783731.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power Station..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Heat Pump Water Heating Systems at IIIT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Wilo Mather & Platt Pump and Motor System for Power Station..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling System..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Heat Pump Water Heating Systems at...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Wilo Mather & Platt Pump and Motor System for Power...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More