Wilo Mather & Platt Pump and Motor System for Power Station Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wilo Mather & Platt Pump and Motor System for Power Station Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWilo Mather & Platt Pump and Motor System for Power Station Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829171, is being issued by the Ministry of Power, specifically from the Office of Baira Siul Power Station, Nhpc Ltd., located in Himachal Pradesh, Northern India. The core requirement is the procurement of one (1) WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMP (MISO 80-250) complete with a 75 KW 2 POLE motor, base plate, and coupling. Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on 21-08-2026 at 10:42 AM and closes sharply on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality pumping solutions for critical power station operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-07-24-10-52-09_e8c12d973df775b15deb798b06660cb8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9654890.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f6ff3012-c5fc-47de-9b921784870823938_buyer1.nhdcl.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    Integcomp_0e864f8f-3d18-4e51-9db21784870837444_buyer1.nhdcl.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power Station..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Heat Pump Water Heating Systems at IIIT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Wilo Cooling Booster Pump Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Repeater Motherboard, Lane Card, and Display Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Heat Pump Water Heating Systems at...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Wilo Cooling Booster Pump Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Repeater Motherboard, Lane Card, and Display Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More