Indian Army Repeater Motherboard, Lane Card, and Display Repair Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Repeater Motherboard, Lane Card, and Display Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Repeater Motherboard, Lane Card, and Display Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966491, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement is for the repair of a REPEATER REPAIR MATHER BOARD FAULTY LANE CARD DISPLAY POWER CORD NEW FITTED. The bid will be open for application from 27-08-2026 at 12:51 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This solicitation pertains to a single unit of the specified item category. Further details regarding the office name where the tender originates are marked as confidential ("***********").

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ko8e_2026-08-27-12-26-29_21b06ce988c13c58bd28356f01aadb38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812338.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Motherboards and Peripherals..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Complete Computing Workstations with Intel i5 14th Gen Processors..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Repair Of Display Unit And Nvg Du For Tarang System..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Motorola VHF Repeater Station for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Motherboards and Peripherals...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Complete Computing Workstations with Intel i5 14th Gen...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Repair Of Display Unit And Nvg Du For Tarang...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Motorola VHF Repeater Station for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More