Annual Maintenance Services for Non-Technical HEMM Equipment at Bokaro Steel Plant

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Non-Technical HEMM Equipment at Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940243Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Non-Technical HEMM Equipment at Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940243
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Bokaro Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7940243, with a bidding period commencing on 22-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this tender is a "Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR NON TECHMAINTENANCE OF HEMMS," indicating a requirement for Annual Maintenance Contracts related to non-technical maintenance of Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (HEMM) equipment. The issuing office is Cmlo Jgom Adm Building C Block, Bokaro 827001. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in the comprehensive upkeep and operational readiness of critical HEMM assets within a major steel manufacturing facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army, South West Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army, South West...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More