| Tender Title | Supply of ABB ACS880 VVVF and DCS 800 DC Drives for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965422 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at No.-9, Bokaro Steel Plant. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965422, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the supply of three (3) units of specialized Variable Voltage Variable Frequency (VVVF) Drives and DC Drives. The exact specifications for the VVVF drives are listed as ACS880-01-105A-3, with a capacity of 205 KVA and an operating voltage of 415V. Complementing these are DC drives of type DCS 800, capable of handling 1200A. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:59 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Applications are to be submitted to the Office Name Bslp61.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ABB ACS880 Variable Frequency Drives for Caster 4 at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Triennial Maintenance Contract For Abb Make Vfd Drives Acs850 Installedat Chp..read more
VVVF Scroll Compressor Supply for HVAC Systems..read more
Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category