| Tender Title | 11kV Overhead Line Maintenance and Repair for Feeder No. 12 at Phularitand Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364468_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/151 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.55 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery, Barora Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Repairing Of 11kv Overhead Line Feeder No.12 From Birajpur To Mathabandh Passing Through Kkc Link Siding Damaged Due To Storm And Bad Weather During Monsoon Season At Phularitand Under Amp Colliery
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), specifically by the AREA MANAGER (ENM), BARORA AREA, located at GM Office Barora, invites bids for the crucial Maintenance and Repairing of the 11KV overhead line Feeder No.12. This feeder, which runs from Birajpur to Mathabandh and passes through the KKC link siding, has been significantly damaged by storm and adverse weather conditions experienced during the monsoon season at Phularitand, under AMP Colliery. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364468_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/151, focuses on Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,55,482. Prospective bidders are informed that the Bid Submission Start Date is 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Annexures I to VIII, SIMILAR TYPE OF WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE, Valid Electrical Contractors License and Electrical Supervisors License, and Transactions proof of EMD Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,200, payable online, and a Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is not permitted for this EMD. The contract is of the Percentage form, with a stipulated Period of Work of 10 days and a Bid Validity period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm), Barora Area |
| Address | Gm Office Barora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire Overhead..read more
For Towards Di Of Npc 11kv(feeder No.1) And Tmc 11kv(feeder No.2..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Feeder Panels Earthings Ug Cable And..read more
Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other Associated..read more
Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category