| Tender Title | Supply of Zinc Chloride - IS 701 (Q3) to Bharat Coking Coal Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity to supply **500 units of Zinc Chloride - IS 701 (Q3)**. The procurement is being conducted by **Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL)**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**. The bid is officially dated **01-09-2026**, with the bidding window commencing on the same date at **1:14 PM** and closing on **12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7957382**. The issuing office for this tender is **BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for the provision of this critical chemical.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1)zinc Anode To Is-2605, Purity 99.98 Percent ,as Per Drg.no. 45216901502,..read more
Procurement of Poly Aluminium Chloride for Power Generation Operations..read more
Ammonium Chloride Supply for ONGC Mh Asset Operations..read more
Poly Aluminium Chloride Procurement for Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Lignite Project..read more
Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category