| Tender Title | Supply of High Purity 99.98% Zinc Anodes to IS-2605 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1E4463011 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1)zinc Anode To Is-2605, Purity 99.98 Percent ,as Per Drg.no. 45216901502, Pvc Applicable, Pvc Ratio- 1 : 1, Base Rate Of Zinc Is Rs. 328.15/- Per Kg(as Per Bme Circular For Zinc Dated 01-04-2026). Qty: 2000 Kg
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of ZINC ANODE TO IS-2605, PURITY 99.98 PERCENT. This tender, identified by Reference Number 1E4463011, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Miscellaneous Works. The required quantity for this procurement is 2000 KG of zinc anode, conforming to Drawing No. 45216901502. The specifications mandate adherence to IS-2605 standards with a purity of 99.98 percent. Furthermore, the tender includes the application of PVC with a ratio of 1:1, and the base rate of zinc is stipulated at Rs. 328.15/- per KG, as per BME circular for Zinc dated 01-04-2026. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from 08-May-2026, 05:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 08-May-2026, 05:00 PM, and must conclude by 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The tender documents were ePublished on 08-May-2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is SMT SHILPI SINGH (MANAGER) at MM SCR, Eastern Wing, First Floor, BHEL Bhopal. The location for this requirement is Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Shilpi Singh (manager ) |
| Address | Mm Scr, Eastern Wing First Floor Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of High-Purity Silane, Dichlorosilane, and Hydrochloric Acid with Cylinders..read more
Supply of 200 Units Pure Zinc Grade-2 (GOST: 3640-94)..read more
High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more
High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category