| Tender Title | Supply of 1250 Platform Step Ladders (V2) for Jharkhand Agriculture Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of Platform Step Ladders (V2) (Q3) to the Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, and Co-operative Department of Jharkhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874121, is being managed by Jhamfcofed and opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 1250 units of Platform Step Ladders is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹750,000.0 is mandated for participation. The issuing authority is located at the 4th Floor, Pashupalan Bhawan, Near Singh More, Hesag, Hatia, Jharkhand, with the pin code 834003. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational needs of a key government department within Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL Turamdih..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering Store,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade Department,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category