IT Equipment Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Technical Education Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Equipment Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Technical Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Equipment Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Technical Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942509, is issued by the Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Technical Education Department, with an office located at Bikram Chowk Jammu. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of IT equipment. The items required fall under the categories of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2) - Entry and Mid Level," "Laptop - Notebook (Q2) - Entry and Mid Level," and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)," as well as "Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)." The total quantity for this procurement is 172 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 21-08-2026 at 3:24 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender being dated 21-08-2026. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for technological upgrades within the Technical Education Department of Jammu and Kashmir, aimed at enhancing educational and operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784478.pdf
  • Document
    ITSpecsGem_136dadec-3318-4549-8c621787288993064_dsdjk-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More