Construction of Tile Path from Chitran to Wanipura, Dhar B Block, Doda

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Path from Chitran to Wanipura, Dhar B Block, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_31Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Path from Chitran to Wanipura, Dhar B Block, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_31
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Tile From Chitran Towards Wanipura Ward No 1 Pyt Dhar B Block Dali Udhyanpur (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026, is for the "Constt of Tile from Chitran towards Wanipura Ward No 1 Pyt Dhar B Block Dali udhyanpur (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is valued at ₹1,94,200 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Bids will be accepted through an open tender process, with a single cover system for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandated, payable in the same manner. Key dates include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the download end date on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification, and specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w&#x0d Of Tile Work From House Ofnazir&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w&#x0d Of Tile Work From House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More