Construction of Access Ramp in Kupwara District

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Access Ramp in Kupwara District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.44 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Access Ramp in Kupwara District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.44 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Ramp Near Land Of Mohd Shaban Bhat And Others

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, a State Government and UT entity. The subject of this open tender is the "CONST OF RAMP NEAR LAND OF MOHD SHABAN BHAT AND OTHERS," categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,44,000. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,320, representing 3.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200. The bidding process will be conducted through a single cover system, with document download commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The contract will be based on a percentage rate. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At Batapora..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Excavation And Construction..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar Island..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Grill And Ramp Shed In Burn Unit..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Excavation And Construction...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Grill And Ramp Shed In Burn...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More