Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Wavoora Kupwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Wavoora Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_6Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.43 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Wavoora Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.43 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,290
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Fencing Around Graveyard At Peer Mohalla Doonwari Main Market Wavoora Kupwara

This tender is for the construction of fencing around the graveyard at Peer Mohalla Doonwari Main Market, Wavoora Kupwara, a project undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,43,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹13,290, which is 3.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Further details regarding the bid submission, evaluation, and contract terms are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106158 - Construction Of Fencing Walling Around Graveyard At Takiya Bala..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106158 - Construction Of Fencing Walling Around Graveyard At Takiya...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More