| Tender Title | Sebdan Tile Path Construction Project for Enhanced Rural Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_69 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.60 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From&#x0d House Ofbashir Ahmad Dar To&#x0d House Ofmohd Yaseen Dar To&#x0d Onwards At Sebdan
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, for the construction of a tile path in Sebdan. The project involves creating a tiled walkway connecting the house of Bashir Ahmad Dar to the house of Mohd Yaseen Dar and continuing onwards. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹88,600, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,430, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through a BG/ST or equivalent, with payment payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid
 Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more
Construction Of P Wall Metlling
 From Railway Road To House
 Ofzahoor..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)..read more
Indian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category